Privacy Policy

TNG (Asia) Limited (“TNG,” “we,” “us” or “our”) and/or our subsidiary/(ies) and/or affiliate(s) undertake to fully meet the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (the “HKSAR”). In doing so, we will ensure our staff comply to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality in respect of all personal information and data submitted by you via and its related sites (collectively the “TNG Asia Website”).

TNG want you to feel secure when visiting the TNG Asia Website. Committed to protecting your privacy, we safeguard your personal information to maintain customer trust, and will not release any such information to anyone without your prior consent.

This Privacy Policy describes how TNG collect, use and share information about you from the TNG Asia Website and the choices that you can make about the way your information is collected, used and shared.

Sites covered by this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all services available on the TNG Asia Websites. We strongly recommend you to read this Privacy Policy before using the site. By visiting this website, you are agreeing in advance to the current and future terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is applicable to both registered and non-registered users, and the provisions herein may be updated, revised, varied and/or amended from time to time as TNG deems necessary. If you do not wish to agree to these terms, you should leave this website.

Types of information collected on the TNG Asia Website

There are two types of information collected on the TNG Asia Website: Personal Information and Non-Personal Information.

Personal Information

Personal Information is information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, email address, age range, etc. Personal Information is only obtained when you voluntarily provide the information to us. TNG use Personal Information to better understand your needs and interests and to provide you with better service. For example, you may be asked to voluntarily submit your email address to us when communicating with us or your name and email address when entering a sweepstakes or contest. On occasion, we may ask you to voluntarily submit information about other people. For example, this may be done to send them a link to a web page or sign them up for a promotion. Once you choose to provide us with Personal Information, you can be assured it will be used only to support your relationship with us. We take seriously the trust you place in us and will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others.

Non-Personal Information

Non-Personal Information is information that does not identify you as an individual, such as your browser type, IP Address, the URL of the previous web site you visited, etc. TNG may automatically collect certain types of non-personal information from you when using the TNG Asia Website. We may also collect non-personal information that you voluntarily provide, such as information included in response to a questionnaire or survey.

Why we collect your information

TNG’s primary purpose in collecting personal information on the TNG Asia Website is to provide you with a safe and efficient experience and to provide you with services and features that better meet your needs or requests. Although you are not obliged to provide the information requested, we will not be able to render certain services in the event that you fail to do so. We only collect information that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

TNG will collect your personal information for the following purposes:

Some of the personal information we collect is essential for us to be able to accurately identify who is using various TNG promotions and announcements and to communicate with you. Other types of personal information we collect help us to profile whom are registered cardholders and what their interests are.

How we collect information

TNG collect data when you provide information to us or through the use of web technology.

Information Collected Through You

If you choose to use certain services or enter a sweepstakes or contest on the TNG Asia Website, we may require you to provide contact and identity information. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. If you choose not to use a particular service or feature or enter a sweepstakes or contest, you do not have to provide the contact or identity information it calls for.

Disclosure or Transfer of Data

TNG agree to take all practicable steps to keep all you Personal Information confidential and/or undisclosed, subject to the provisions in this section. Generally speaking, we will only disclose and/or transfer your Personal information to our personnel and staff for the purpose of providing services to you. However, we may disclose and/or transfer such information to third parties under the following circumstances:

Personal data collected may be transferred, stored and processed in any country in which TNG operate. You are deemed to have agreed to, consented to and authorized us to disclose and/or transfer your Personal Information under the circumstances stated above.


The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We will always strive to ensure that your Personal Information will be protected against unauthorized access, and have implemented appropriate electronic and managerial measures in order to safeguard, protect and secure you Personal Information.

All Personal Information provided by you are only accessible by the authorized personnel of TNG or our authorized third parties, and such personnel shall be instructed to observe the terms of this Privacy Policy when accessing such Personal Information. You may rest assured that your Personal Information will only be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected. Registered users should safeguard his/her unique Username and Password by keeping it secret and confidential and never share these details with anyone.

TNG use third party payment gateway service providers to facilitate electronic transactions. Regarding sensitive information provided by you, such as credit card number for completing any electronic transactions, the web browser and third party payment gateway communicate such information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

No method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Retention of Personal Data

Once TNG have obtained you Personal Information, it will be maintained securely in our system. Subject to legal requirements, the Personal Information will be retained by us after deactivation of the relevant service until you request us in writing to erase you own Personal Information from our database or to terminate you membership with us.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

TNG reserve the right to update, revise, modify or amend this Privacy Policy in the following manner at any time as we deem necessary and you are strongly recommended to review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we decide to update, revise, modify or amend this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to the TNG Asia Website and/or other places we deem appropriate. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you on the TNG Asia Website.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please first contact the TNG Customer Service Representative at +852 3951-6268 or email us at